|
Our Media/Results from Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
Our Results
2015 Results - Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and MultiPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Texas Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 05:58 PM
Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's
University of Houston - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2016
Track - 200m unbanked
Results
Event 1 Men 60 m Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
Collegiate: c 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Field House: f 6.54 2/1/2014 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Meet: m 6.54 2/1/2014 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LeShon Collins JR Houston 6.76Q 2
2 Trevon Caudle JR SF Austin 6.82Q 4
3 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St 6.85Q 5
4 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 6.85Q 3
5 Carlton Anumnu SO Texas 6.86Q 1
6 Demarcus Porter FR Texas State 6.87Q 7
7 Cass Brown-Stewart SR SF Austin 6.94Q 6
8 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 6.98Q 8
9 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 6.84Q 4
10 Aaron George SO Texas State 6.86Q 5
11 James Arnett JR Houston 6.92Q 3
12 Xavier Floyd SO Houston 6.94Q 1
13 Isaac Williams JR Houston 6.96Q 6
14 Keon Campbell JR Prairie View 6.99Q 2
15 Christopher DeWitt SR Incarnate Word 6.99Q 8
16 Tremayne Freeman SR Northwestern St. 7.05Q 7
17 Aaron Piper SO SF Austin 6.92q 4
18 Jared Benford SO Lamar 6.94q 3
19 Cody Schulz SO Texas State 6.96q 1
20 Curtis Brown SO Houston 7.00q 1
21 Anthony Johnson JR Texas State 7.02q 6
22 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 7.03q 2
23 Aaron Lejeune SO UTSA 7.03q 2
24 Constant Pretorius SO New Orleans 7.05q 5
25 Jair Williamson SO Lamar 7.05 5
26 Simon Imagbe SO Sam Houston St 7.07 3
27 Jordan Powell SR Prairie View 7.08 1
28 Christian Willis JR Northwestern St. 7.09 7
29 Tedrick Hawkins FR SF Austin 7.09 1
30 Caleb Howe FR Incarnate Word 7.10 8
31 Jonathan Hill FR Texas State 7.11 3
32 Mark Barre FR Texas State 7.12 8
33 Phillip Epps SO Incarnate Word 7.13 7
34 Keith Lott SO Incarnate Word 7.13 3
35 David Carrillo SR Texas A&M-CC 7.14 7
36 Marcus Mathis SO Prairie View 7.21 4
37 Broderick Reeves SO Incarnate Word 7.25 2
38 Demartie Allen SR Sam Houston St 7.26 4
39 Justin Gross SR Rice 7.26 2
40 Ernest Brewer JR Prairie View 7.27 5
41 Matthew Brown FR Sam Houston St 7.27 5
42 Jimmy Struble FR Lamar 7.32 1
43 Michael Lester JR Lamar 7.33 3
44 Brenton Terrance FR Grambling 7.35 3
45 Eduardo Alexander SR Incarnate Word 7.48 2
46 Darrell Dotson SR Houston Baptist 7.48 6
47 George Orebo JR Lamar 7.53 8
48 Albert Vaughn FR Grambling 7.67 4
-- Gabriel White JR Northwestern St. FS 6
Event 1 Men 60 m Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: c 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Field House: f 6.54 2/1/2014 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Meet: m 6.54 2/1/2014 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 LeShon Collins JR Houston 6.75Q 2
2 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St 6.86Q 3
3 James Arnett JR Houston 6.89Q 1
4 Demarcus Porter FR Texas State 6.86Q 2
5 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 6.88Q 3
6 Trevon Caudle JR SF Austin 6.93Q 1
7 Carlton Anumnu SO Texas 6.93q 1
8 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 6.93q 3
9 Aaron Piper SO SF Austin 6.96 1
10 Aaron George SO Texas State 6.96 3
11 Xavier Floyd SO Houston 6.98 2
12 Isaac Williams JR Houston 6.99 2
13 Cass Brown-Stewart SR SF Austin 7.00 2
14 Christopher DeWitt SR Incarnate Word 7.03 3
15 Keon Campbell JR Prairie View 7.03 1
16 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 7.05 3
17 Jared Benford SO Lamar 7.08 2
18 Constant Pretorius SO New Orleans 7.08 2
19 Tremayne Freeman SR Northwestern St. 7.10 3
20 Curtis Brown SO Houston 7.11 1
21 Anthony Johnson JR Texas State 7.16 3
22 Aaron Lejeune SO UTSA 7.19 1
Event 1 Men 60 m Dash
================================================================
Collegiate: c 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
Field House: f 6.54 2/10/2007 Preston Perry, API
Field House: f 6.54 2/1/2014 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Meet: m 6.54 2/1/2014 Mike Rodgers, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 LeShon Collins JR Houston 6.72
2 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 6.84
3 James Arnett JR Houston 6.86
4 Trevon Caudle JR SF Austin 6.91
5 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St 6.93
6 Demarcus Porter FR Texas State 6.94
7 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 6.96
Event 2 Men 200 m Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Field House: f 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 21.11 2/3/2001 Darvis Patton, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 21.86 10
2 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 22.05 3
3 Constant Pretorius SO New Orleans 22.08 13
4 Cass Brown-Stewart SR SF Austin 22.12 10
5 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 22.31 11
6 Anthony Taylor FR Northwestern St. 22.31 4
7 Christopher Hall SR UTSA 22.34 10
8 Josh Taylor SR SF Austin 22.36 4
9 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St 22.41 10
10 Xavier Floyd SO Houston 22.41 12
11 Tedrick Hawkins FR SF Austin 22.42 12
12 My'Lik Kerley FR SF Austin 22.44 4
13 David Carrillo SR Texas A&M-CC 22.48 2
14 Jared Benford SO Lamar 22.58 13
15 Matt Buegeler SR Sam Houston St 22.66 12
16 Jordan Powell SR Prairie View 22.75 4
17 Angelo Garland SO Texas A&M-CC 22.78 1
18 Mark Barre FR Texas State 22.81 2
19 Aaron Piper SO SF Austin 23.09 2
20 Keith Lott SO Incarnate Word 23.11 5
21 Caleb Howe FR Incarnate Word 23.16 2
21 Lachavius Grimes FR Grambling 23.16 8
23 Christian Willis JR Northwestern St. 23.25 3
24 Tremayne Freeman SR Northwestern St. 23.28 8
25 Aaron Lejeune SO UTSA 23.32 5
26 Keon Campbell JR Prairie View 23.34 11
27 Jaylen Johnson FR Sam Houston St 23.34 13
28 Wesley Love FR Grambling 23.39 9
29 Phillip Epps SO Incarnate Word 23.41 5
29 Kelton Ray SR Cent. Arkansas 23.41 3
31 Andres Salazar SO Texas A&M-CC 23.56 7
32 Jamal Kemp FR Houston Baptist 23.59 9
33 Marcus Mathis SO Prairie View 23.72 1
34 Darren Darensburg SO New Orleans 23.75 8
35 Xavier Morris JR Prairie View 23.82 5
36 Crayton Johnson SR Prairie View 24.01 7
37 Sydeny Holt-Washington FR Prairie View 24.05 6
38 Roderick McGruder SO Prairie View 24.38 8
39 Marcus Smoots SO Texas A&M-CC 24.62 6
40 Ernest Brewer JR Prairie View 24.68 7
41 Robert Hall FR Prairie View 24.76 6
42 Albert Vaughn FR Grambling 24.82 9
43 Dominique Leake SO Grambling 25.16 9
Event 3 Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Field House: f 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
Meet: m 47.57 2/3/2006 Carey LaCour, Houston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chance Tanner SR Cent. Arkansas 49.52 10
2 Anthony Taylor FR Northwestern St. 49.61 11
3 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 49.70 12
4 Alex Gilreath JR Sam Houston St 49.71 10
5 Jermaine Fyffe JR Houston 49.90 11
6 Angelo Garland SO Texas A&M-CC 50.01 11
7 Dominique Charles SR Houston 50.22 11
8 Jonathon Joe FR SF Austin 50.25 12
9 Keenan Jackson SR Northwestern St. 50.65 13
10 Dedrick Brooks JR Sam Houston St 50.83 12
11 Trevon Boyd SO Cent. Arkansas 50.94 1
12 Andres Salazar SO Texas A&M-CC 50.96 3
13 John Joseph FR Sam Houston St 50.98 1
14 Tedrick Hawkins FR SF Austin 51.11 2
15 David Hicks SR Houston Baptist 51.24 12
16 Hodson Harding FR Rice 51.26 13
17 Dustie Smith SR Cent. Arkansas 51.44 1
18 Austin Sandoval FR Incarnate Word 51.60 4
19 Charles Hall JR Incarnate Word 51.84 4
20 D'Anthony Graham JR Houston Baptist 51.91 4
21 DeMarco Taylor SO Texas Southern 52.05 5
22 Gabriel White JR Northwestern St. 52.28 13
23 Logan Williams FR Prairie View 52.56 3
24 Marcus Smoots SO Texas A&M-CC 52.87 3
25 Sydeny Holt-Washington FR Prairie View 52.93 6
26 Javier Reyes SO Texas A&M-CC 52.96 3
27 Tyrus Rachel FR Grambling 53.11 8
28 Jalen Wade SO Texas Southern 53.55 8
29 Nick Harris FR Houston Baptist 53.55 6
30 Darren Darensburg SO New Orleans 53.61 6
31 Shehu Inuwa SR New Orleans 53.68 8
32 Sean Armstrong FR Incarnate Word 53.77 8
33 Alfred Carter FR Incarnate Word 53.81 5
34 Mason Loiodice SO UTSA 54.17 2
35 Dalton Holly FR Lamar 55.02 9
36 Edmund Pine SO New Orleans 55.27 9
37 Lorenzo Easly FR Prairie View 57.31 5
38 Jahi Gikley JR Grambling 1:02.30 7
-- Jamael McTear JR Grambling DNF 10
-- James Dansby FR Texas Southern DNF 7
Event 4 Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
Field House: f 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Meet: m 1:48.93 2/7/2004 Jackson Langat, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robert Monticone JR Sam Houston St 1:55.18 2
2 Daniel Shelton FR Houston Baptist 1:55.30 2
3 Sorone Batiste SR Prairie View 1:56.40 1
4 Valentinas Rudys SR Texas A&M-CC 1:57.03 1
5 DeQuad Binder JR Texas State 1:57.71 1
6 Darius Taylor SR Grambling 1:58.04 1
7 Bailey Rhodes NA Unat-SHSU 1:58.11 4
8 Alec Saucedo SO Texas State 1:58.18 2
9 TaMar Hicks JR Lamar 1:58.25 2
10 Justin Romero JR Unattached 1:58.27 2
11 James Leonard SR Unattached 1:58.48 2
12 Jontel Goff SR SF Austin 1:59.12 2
13 Samuel Wallace SO SF Austin 1:59.29 2
14 Joshua Smith SR Unattached 1:59.38 1
15 Jamael Smith SR Grambling 1:59.56 1
16 Darwin Allen FR Prairie View 1:59.67 4
17 Jorge Quintero FR Incarnate Word 1:59.83 4
18 Jaran Cadena FR Texas A&M-CC 2:00.44 4
19 Michael Lindberg Adidas Tm Green 2:00.78 3
20 Tony Jaramillo SR UTSA 2:00.87 3
21 Caleb Holl FR Houston 2:00.95 5
22 Kennedy Howard FR Sam Houston St 2:00.99 3
23 Orlando Garcia SO Houston Baptist 2:01.01 3
24 Kourt'ney Payne SR UTSA 2:01.21 5
25 William Maraggia FR Texas A&M-CC 2:01.49 4
26 Charles Fentress FR SF Austin 2:02.10 3
27 David Diaz FR Rice 2:02.67 2
28 Fard Rollock SR Prairie View 2:02.80 3
29 Joshua LeCesne FR Incarnate Word 2:02.84 4
30 Montieco Harris SO Grambling 2:02.85 1
31 Zach Watterson SR Rice 2:03.27 3
32 Larron Black JR Texas State 2:03.33 5
33 Blake Provost FR Texas A&M-CC 2:03.53 4
34 Edmund Pine SO New Orleans 2:03.96 5
35 Austin Carter FR Texas State 2:05.99 5
36 Cody Hammonds FR Houston Baptist 2:06.15 3
37 Chris Johnson SR Houston Baptist 2:06.18 5
38 James Hilliard JR Texas State 2:06.84 5
39 Shehu Inuwa SR New Orleans 2:10.45 4
40 Tanner Owens FR Northwestern St. 2:18.65 5
-- Bryce Johnston JR Texas A&M-CC DNF 4
-- Arte Collins Houston Elite DNF 4
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 3:52.88 2/15/2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Field House: f 3:59.36 1/12/2008 Pablo Solares, unattached
Meet: m 4:01.90 2/3/2001 Eliud Njubi, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Philipp Baar NA Unat-TAMUCC 4:17.56 1
2 Valentinas Rudys SR Texas A&M-CC 4:19.84 1
3 Quinlin McGregor SO SF Austin 4:21.16 1
4 Karl Schreiber SR Sam Houston St 4:21.32 1
5 James Leonard SR Unattached 4:24.75 1
6 Rick Hawley FR Houston 4:24.89 1
7 Mario Mora JR Incarnate Word 4:27.14 1
8 Steven Galli FR Texas A&M-CC 4:28.60 2
9 Jan Lukas Becker FR Lamar 4:29.20 1
10 Jeremy Lewis SO Houston Baptist 4:30.25 1
11 Jorge Quintero FR Incarnate Word 4:32.43 2
12 Christopher Williams FR SF Austin 4:34.14 2
13 Lucio Rosas SR Sam Houston St 4:36.11 2
14 Clayton O'Callaghan SO New Orleans 4:39.90 2
15 Luis Nunez FR UTSA 4:40.99 2
16 Paul Hansel SR Texas A&M-CC 4:42.15 1
17 Jesus Hernandez FR Grambling 4:42.39 2
18 Nathan Pineda JR Houston 4:43.26 2
19 Malik Wheeler JR Grambling 4:46.06 2
20 Hunter Womack FR Northwestern St. 4:49.82 2
21 Terence Mitchell FR Prairie View 4:53.20 2
22 Cameron Shoppach SR Texas State 4:59.99 1
23 Carlos Morgan SO Grambling 5:05.53 2
-- Bruce Millar FR Sam Houston St DNF 1
Event 6 Men 3000 m Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Field House: f 7:55.12 1/22/2000 David Kimani, South Alabama
Meet: m 8:10.17 2/3/2001 Eliud Njubi, TCU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Hickerson SR Rogue AC 8:22.41 1
2 Austin Bussing Unattached 8:23.81 1
3 Adam Saloom SR Unattached 8:25.31 1
4 Dusan Makevic JR UTSA 8:30.85 1
5 Todd Vanvelson Unattached 8:31.95 1
6 Matt Perri Unattached 8:32.49 1
7 Evan Arambula FR Sam Houston St 8:36.11 1
8 Jose Angel Gonzalez FR Texas State 8:38.53 1
9 Anthony Gallardo FR SF Austin 8:42.18 1
10 Will Firth SR Rice 8:43.59 1
11 Ryan Saam SR Sam Houston St 8:45.65 2
12 Juan Fraga SO Houston Baptist 8:46.58 1
13 Nicholas Guerra JR SF Austin 8:47.32 1
14 Edgar Maritinez SO Texas A&M-CC 8:47.97 1
15 Logan Pittdman FR Texas A&M-CC 8:48.42 2
16 Josh Torres FR SF Austin 8:48.42 1
17 Jeffrey Moore FR Sam Houston St 8:48.59 2
18 Grant Buley NA Unat-SHSU 8:49.03 2
19 Cody Brown JR SF Austin 8:49.65 2
20 Javier Salas SO UTSA 8:49.90 2
21 Jeffrey Weisheit SO SF Austin 8:51.30 1
22 Alex Cruz FR UTSA 8:51.41 2
23 Oscar Garcia SO Houston Baptist 8:52.41 2
24 Joseph Pena JR Texas State 8:55.98 1
25 Marcos Mora SR Incarnate Word 8:56.09 2
26 Joshua Wilkins FR Northwestern St. 8:58.09 3
27 Cesar Gonzalez SO Texas A&M-CC 8:58.67 2
28 Harvinder Singh SR UTSA 8:59.77 1
29 Saul Vasquez SO UTSA 9:01.19 2
30 Patrick Pitts SR Sam Houston St 9:01.44 2
31 Logan Terry JR Sam Houston St 9:01.56 2
32 Cesar Moreno FR Incarnate Word 9:04.27 3
33 Edwin Munoz SO SF Austin 9:04.33 1
34 Enrique Perez FR Houston Baptist 9:08.51 2
35 John Von Dohlen FR UTSA 9:11.08 2
36 John Bounds SO Sam Houston St 9:11.13 3
37 Montgomery Bertschy FR UTSA 9:11.15 3
38 Stephen Medlin FR Texas A&M-CC 9:11.62 2
39 Syed Hussain FR Prairie View 9:13.11 3
40 Daniel Guerrero SO Texas A&M-CC 9:14.28 2
41 Gabe Lara NA Unat-Houston 9:14.48 2
42 Jared Robertson SO New Orleans 9:16.25 3
43 Christoph Hintz SR Texas A&M-CC 9:18.37 3
44 Jake Alexander NA Unat-SHSU 9:20.40 3
45 Nathan Sosa SR Incarnate Word 9:26.97 3
46 Patrick Torres FR Texas State 9:28.55 3
47 Javier Zamora SR Houston Baptist 9:31.87 2
48 Aaron Austin FR Prairie View 9:35.52 3
49 Terence Mitchell FR Prairie View 10:19.85 3
50 Federico Machado FR New Orleans 10:22.13 3
51 Michael Scharr JR New Orleans 10:28.43 3
Event 7 Men 5000 m Run
================================================================
Collegiate: c 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Field House: f 14:09.42 2/26/2010 John Beattie, Tulsa
Meet: m 14:32.59 1/20/1996 Jose Uribe, Boise State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Max Miller Louisiana RC 15:54.21
2 Christopher Markham FR SF Austin 15:59.53
3 Syed Hussain FR Prairie View 16:20.23
4 Jairo Cruces FR Incarnate Word 16:27.64
5 Lucas Moncla SO Northwestern St. 17:20.37
Event 8 Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
Collegiate: c 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris Thomas SR Christ In Spts 7.88Q 7
2 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.92Q 2
3 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 8.01Q 5
4 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 8.06Q 1
5 Matthew Viverette NA Unat-SHSU 8.16Q 4
6 Brent Giddens SR Northwestern St. 8.27Q 3
7 William Stark SO Sam Houston St 8.28Q 6
8 Imani J. Spivey SO Unattached 8.05Q 5
9 Filip Drozdowski SO Rice 8.21Q 2
10 Jordan Hofbauer SR Houston 8.30Q 3
11 Jonas Gutierrez JR UTSA 8.32Q 1
12 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 8.34Q 4
13 Kerry Gleason FR SF Austin 8.36Q 7
14 Xavier Morris JR Prairie View 8.40Q 6
15 Christian Guzman SO Houston Baptist 8.34q 4
16 Jeremy Winchester FR Houston 8.35q 2
17 Justin Gerbrecht FR UTSA 8.39q 4
18 Blake Johnson FR Lamar 8.42q 7
19 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 8.46q 7
20 Demarcus Walker FR Texas Southern 8.58q 7
21 Alec Hsu Unattached 8.60q 5
22 Kaymin Carter SR Northwestern St. 8.61q 5
23 DeAndre Burns JR SF Austin 8.62q 1
24 Branden Perry FR UTSA 8.63q 1
25 Trey Burton JR Lamar 8.69 2
26 Jackson Davis SO Texas A&M-CC 8.72 6
27 Logan Williams FR Prairie View 8.72 6
28 Dylan Elliott NA Unat-SHSU 8.73 4
29 Tanner Owens FR Northwestern St. 8.74 4
30 Shawn O'Brien JR Houston Baptist 8.75 3
31 Maro Akpoyoware FR UTSA 8.76 6
32 Crayton Johnson SR Prairie View 8.77 5
33 Robert Hall FR Prairie View 8.78 2
34 Charlie Card-Childers FR Rice 8.87 2
34 Ron Williams SO Texas A&M-CC 8.87 3
36 Hector Gomez Villalobos SR Mexico-FMAA 8.87 6
37 Gerald Bryant FR Grambling 8.97 2
38 Roderick McGruder SO Prairie View 9.38 3
39 Tredarius Thomas SR New Orleans 9.40 3
40 Douglas Bradshaw FR Incarnate Word 15.08 5
-- Randalle Williams-Diaz FR Incarnate Word FS 4
-- Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA FS 6
Event 8 Men 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: c 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 7.91Q 1
2 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.93Q 2
3 Chris Thomas SR Christ In Spts 8.20Q 3
4 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 7.97Q 1
5 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 8.16Q 2
6 William Stark SO Sam Houston St 8.22Q 3
7 Matthew Viverette NA Unat-SHSU 8.18q 2
8 Jordan Hofbauer SR Houston 8.21q 1
9 Jeremy Winchester FR Houston 8.24 1
10 Christian Guzman SO Houston Baptist 8.27 1
11 Filip Drozdowski SO Rice 8.27 1
12 Brent Giddens SR Northwestern St. 8.31 3
13 Kerry Gleason FR SF Austin 8.36 3
14 Xavier Morris JR Prairie View 8.42 2
15 Justin Gerbrecht FR UTSA 8.44 2
16 DeAndre Burns JR SF Austin 8.48 2
17 Alec Hsu Unattached 8.57 1
18 Blake Johnson FR Lamar 8.58 3
19 Demarcus Walker FR Texas Southern 8.60 2
20 Branden Perry FR UTSA 8.71 3
21 Kaymin Carter SR Northwestern St. 8.81 1
-- Imani J. Spivey SO Unattached FS 2
Event 8 Men 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
Collegiate: c 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Field House: f 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: m 7.46 1/29/2011 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.85
2 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 7.89
3 Chris Thomas SR Christ In Spts 7.91
4 Matthew Viverette NA Unat-SHSU 8.11
5 Ryan Fontenot Unattached 8.18
6 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 8.38
7 William Stark SO Sam Houston St 18.09
8 Jordan Hofbauer SR Houston 23.32
Event 9 Men 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 3:03.20 3/1/2014 Texas A&M
S. Hart, A. Bailey, C. Roudette, D. Lendore
Field House: f 3:09.64 1/29/2000 Baylor
Meet: m 3:11.06 2/7/2004 TCU
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:17.63 1
1) Jonathon Joe FR 2) Josh Taylor SR
3) My'Lik Kerley FR 4) Cass Brown-Stewart SR
2 UTSA 3:18.27 1
1) Dionte Robinson FR 2) Jurmarcus Shelvin JR
3) Keyunta Hayes SR 4) Christopher Hall SR
3 Sam Houston St. 3:18.52 1
1) Jaylen Johnson FR 2) William Stark SO
3) Alex Gilreath JR 4) Rodney Jones SR
4 Northwestern St. 3:21.40 2
1) Anthony Taylor FR 2) Keenan Jackson SR
3) Gabriel White JR 4) Amir James FR
5 Central Arkansas 3:22.60 3
1) Trevon Boyd SO 2) Kelton Ray SR
3) Dustie Smith SR 4) Chance Tanner SR
6 Prairie View 3:22.71 2
1) Fard Rollock SR 2) Darwin Allen FR
3) Michael Prejean JR 4) Sorone Batiste SR
7 Grambling 3:23.55 1
1) Wesley Love FR 2) Montieco Harris SO
3) Jahi Gikley JR 4) Darius Taylor SR
8 Houston Baptist 3:23.71 1
1) Brice Christian SR 2) David Hicks SR
3) D'Anthony Graham JR 4) Jarell McFarland JR
9 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:23.93 1
1) Jontel Goff SR 2) Tedrick Hawkins FR
3) Charles Fentress FR 4) Quinlin McGregor SO
10 Sam Houston St. 'B' 3:26.10 2
1) Dedrick Brooks JR 2) John Joseph FR
3) Matt Buegeler SR 4) Robert Monticone JR
11 Incarnate Word 3:26.58 3
1) Austin Sandoval FR 2) Douglas Bradshaw FR
3) Charles Hall JR 4) Christopher DeWitt SR
12 Houston Baptist 'B' 3:30.93 2
1) Kyle Royse SO 2) Cody Hammonds FR
3) Nick Harris FR 4) Darryl McCullum SR
13 UTSA 'B' 3:31.43 2
1) Justin Gerbrecht FR 2) Aaron Lejeune SO
3) Kourt'ney Payne SR 4) Jonas Gutierrez JR
14 Prairie View 'B' 3:34.71 3
1) Sydeny Holt-Washington FR 2) Logan Williams FR
3) Roderick McGruder SO 4) Crayton Johnson SR
15 Grambling 'B' 3:35.35 3
1) Tyrus Rachel FR 2) Lachavius Grimes FR
3) Gerald Bryant FR 4) Malik Wheeler JR
16 Prairie View 'C' 3:47.53 3
1) Lorenzo Easly FR 2) Marcus Mathis SO
3) Keon Campbell JR 4) Xavier Morris JR
Event 10 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Collegiate: c 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano
Field House: f 9:53.09 1/25/2013 Adidas Team Green
C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff
Meet: m 9:53.09 1/25/2013 Adidas Team Green
C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 10:16.82
1) Paul Hansel SR 2) Jackson Davis SO
3) Valentinas Rudys SR 4) Logan Pittdman FR
2 Houston Baptist 10:18.72
1) Jeremy Lewis SO 2) Jarell McFarland JR
3) Daniel Shelton FR 4) Juan Fraga SO
3 Stephen F. Austin 10:24.16
1) Quinlin McGregor SO 2) Charles Fentress FR
3) Samuel Wallace SO 4) Christopher Williams FR
4 Incarnate Word 10:25.71
1) Jorge Quintero FR 2) Charles Hall JR
3) Joshua LeCesne FR 4) Mario Mora JR
5 Prairie View 10:34.92
1) Sorone Batiste SR 2) Fard Rollock SR
3) Darwin Allen FR 4) Aaron Austin FR
6 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 'B' 10:38.99
1) Steven Galli FR 2) Javier Reyes SO
3) Jaran Cadena FR 4) Edgar Maritinez SO
7 Lamar 10:39.75
1) Tye Norman FR 2) Federico Gasbarri FR
3) Andres Espinosa FR 4) TaMar Hicks JR
8 Houston Baptist 'B' 10:46.97
1) Javier Zamora SR 2) Cody Hammonds FR
3) Orlando Garcia SO 4) Oscar Garcia SO
9 New Orleans 10:53.09
1) Edmund Pine SO 2) Dario Scantlebury SO
3) Constant Pretorius SO 4) Jared Robertson SO
10 Houston 10:56.12
1) Matt Parmley SO 2) Caleb Holl FR
3) Caleb Beachem SO 4) Justin Barrett SO
11 Northwestern St. 11:06.02
1) Hunter Womack FR 2) Kaymin Carter SR
3) Lucas Moncla SO 4) Joshua Wilkins FR
12 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 'C' 11:07.67
1) Christoph Hintz SR 2) Ron Williams SO
3) Bryce Johnston JR 4) Stephen Medlin FR
13 New Orleans 'B' 12:52.01
1) Clayton O'Callaghan SO 2) Cameron Cooper FR
3) Shehu Inuwa SR 4) Federico Machado FR
Event 11 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette
Field House: f 2.28m 1/14/2006 Andra Manson, Texas
Meet: m 2.23m 1/29/2005 Marcus Harris, Texas Southern
Meet: m 2.23m 2/1/2014 Jeff Herron, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Herron Owl AC 2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 Ty Anderson FR UTSA 2.10m 6-10.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 My'Lik Kerley FR SF Austin 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Spencer McCloud SO Texas 2.05m 6-08.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Charlie Card-Childers FR Rice 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw JR Prairie View 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XO XO XXX
7 Sean Spiehler JR Texas State 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP O XO XXO XXX
8 Bryce Willard JR SF Austin 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
9 Andre Moseley JR Sam Houston St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O PPP O XXX
10 Alex Tripplett JR Texas State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XO XXX
11 Chris Sanders FR Rice 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XO XXO XXX
12 Luke Killough FR Incarnate Word 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
12 Stephen Kinney JR SF Austin 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
14 Alfred Pinkney SO Sam Houston St 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
14 Joey Babbs JR Sam Houston St 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
16 Quinton Helaire JR Northwestern St. 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
17 Tanner Owens FR Northwestern St. 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
17 Ben Hunt FR Texas State 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
-- Lawrence Wallace JR Northwestern St. NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 5.87m 1/3/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Field House: f 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: m 5.60m 2/3/2007 Brad Gebauer, McNeese State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Colwick Owl AC 5.45m 17-10.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55
P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Chris Pillow SR Rice 5.35m 17-06.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55
P P P P P P O P XXX
3 Seth Arnold SR Texas State 5.25m 17-02.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
O P P O O O XXX
4 Cameron Meyer SR SF Austin 5.15m 16-10.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P P P XXO XXX
5 Garrett Larson SO Sam Houston St 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
O XO XXO XO XXX
6 Jacob Ulbricht JR Incarnate Word 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
O XO O XXO XXX
7 Vitaliy Bilenko SO Rice 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
8 Nicholis Meaders Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
9 Barrett Brock JR UTSA 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XXO XXX
10 Tyler Jentzen FR Sam Houston St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
-- Colton Ross SR SF Austin NH
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P P P P P XP
-- Reid Perry FR UTSA NH
4.60
XXX
-- Mason Hardy FR UTSA NH
4.60
XXX
-- Garrett Rose JR Sam Houston St NH
4.60
XXX
-- Karl Pierce JR Rice NH
4.60
XXX
-- Mike Mahnke Unattached NH
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XXX
-- Eduardo Alexander SR Incarnate Word NH
4.60
XXX
-- Jacob Sprague FR Texas A&M-CC NH
4.60
XXX
-- Daven Murphree SO SF Austin NH
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P P P P XXX
-- John Rudd FR Rice NH
4.60
XXX
Event 13 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
Field House: f 8.03m 1/21/2005 Brian Johnson, unattached
Meet: m 7.95m 2/5/2000 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aaron George SO Texas State 7.68m 25-02.50
7.15m 7.42m 7.68m 7.59m 7.64m 7.14m
2 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 7.30m 23-11.50
7.30m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Joshua Flax Unattached 7.25m 23-09.50
6.99m 6.94m 6.73m 7.25m 7.07m FOUL
4 Trumaine Jefferson FR Houston 7.21m 23-08.00
7.08m 7.14m 7.10m 7.21m PASS PASS
5 Aaron Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.12m 23-04.50
6.67m 4.67m 6.96m 6.68m 7.12m 6.27m
6 Marc Cleaveaux SR Houston 7.00m 22-11.75
7.00m 5.15m 6.89m PASS PASS PASS
7 Trey Darty JR SF Austin 6.97m 22-10.50
6.76m 6.90m 6.97m 6.77m 6.88m FOUL
8 Jared Benford SO Lamar 6.92m 22-08.50
6.69m FOUL 6.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Keon Campbell JR Prairie View 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m 6.61m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Brice Christian SR Houston Baptist 6.75m 22-01.75
6.75m 6.53m 6.36m
11 John Horton SR Houston 6.68m 21-11.00
6.61m 6.68m FOUL
12 Simon Imagbe SO Sam Houston St 6.65m 21-10.00
6.29m 6.26m 6.65m
13 David Moritz FR Northwestern St. 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m 6.41m 6.30m
14 DeAndre Burns JR SF Austin 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m FOUL FOUL
15 Brian O'Bonna FR Lamar 6.56m 21-06.25
6.56m FOUL FOUL
16 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw JR Prairie View 6.53m 21-05.25
FOUL 6.34m 6.53m
17 Luke Killough FR Incarnate Word 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 6.32m FOUL
18 Chauncey Wells SO Grambling 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL 6.34m 6.45m
19 Michael Lester JR Lamar 6.45m 21-02.00
FOUL 6.45m 5.88m
20 Alvin Chikaeze FR Texas State 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m FOUL 6.44m
21 Alfred Pinkney SO Sam Houston St 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.18m 6.06m
22 Dylan Elliott NA Unat-SHSU 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m 5.90m 6.16m
23 James Whiteside FR Texas A&M-CC 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL 6.18m 5.98m
24 Reggie Begelton SO Lamar 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL FOUL 6.17m
25 Xavier Morris JR Prairie View 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m 5.96m 4.49m
26 Tanner Owens FR Northwestern St. 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL 5.95m 5.85m
27 Darrell Dotson SR Houston Baptist 5.81m 19-00.75
5.27m 5.81m 5.65m
28 Gerald Bryant FR Grambling 5.80m 19-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.80m
29 Ernest Brewer JR Prairie View 5.64m 18-06.00
5.53m 5.64m 5.51m
-- David Brown SR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ricardo Morales Perez Mexico-FMAA FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist
Field House: f 16.67m 2/1/2014 Chris Carter, Air Houston
Meet: m 16.67m 2/1/2014 Chris Carter, Air Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Carter Air Houston 16.71mf 54-10.00
16.71m FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Thomas Lang Air Houston 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.02m 15.31m FOUL 15.00m 14.99m
3 Aaron Williams JR Northwestern St. 15.17m 49-09.25
13.50m 14.74m FOUL 15.00m 14.83m 15.17m
4 Donavan Loring SR Unattached 14.87m 48-09.50
14.53m 14.85m 14.87m 14.63m 14.80m 14.76m
5 John Horton SR Houston 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.80m 14.68m PASS PASS PASS
6 David Brown SR Houston 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 14.51m 14.26m FOUL 13.77m 14.40m
7 James Whiteside FR Texas A&M-CC 14.12m 46-04.00
13.89m 14.12m 13.92m FOUL 14.01m 13.63m
8 Alvin Chikaeze FR Texas State 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.19m 13.65m
9 Zhaquan Porter JR Northwestern St. 14.04m 46-00.75
14.03m 14.04m 13.98m FOUL 13.72m PASS
10 Patrick McCoy FR Rice 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m 13.88m
11 Kaylon Sellers FR UTSA 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL FOUL 13.70m
12 Trey Darty JR SF Austin 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m 13.42m
13 Brian O'Bonna FR Lamar 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.36m
-- Robert Badillo JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emmanuel NNali Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Killough FR Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chauncey Wells SO Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Darrell Dotson SR Houston Baptist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Simon Imagbe SO Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Armstrong FR Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Field House: f 21.11m 2/3/1996 John Godina, Reebok RC
Meet: m 19.59m 2/4/2006 Steve Manz, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darian Brown SR Texas State 18.46m 60-06.75
17.56m FOUL 18.46m FOUL 17.63m FOUL
2 Hayden Baillio Aust Simply Fit 17.94m 58-10.25
17.76m 17.40m 17.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Andrew Akens SR UTSA 17.51m 57-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16.48m FOUL 17.33m 17.51m
4 Cameron Cornelius SO Houston 17.45m 57-03.00
16.63m 16.76m 17.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jordan Huckaby JR Texas State 16.99m 55-09.00
16.56m FOUL 16.10m FOUL FOUL 16.99m
6 Roman Rodriguez JR Texas State 16.54m 54-03.25
15.10m FOUL 16.18m FOUL 16.54m 16.49m
7 Gabriel Vargas JR UTSA 16.16m 53-00.25
14.93m 15.83m 15.26m 15.69m 16.16m FOUL
8 Tyler Finke SO UTSA 15.78m 51-09.25
15.41m 15.46m 15.47m 15.78m FOUL 15.36m
9 Hickel Woolery NA Unat-TAMUCC 15.41m 50-06.75
15.41m 15.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Lucas Akins SO SF Austin 15.30m 50-02.50
15.30m 14.99m 14.88m
11 Cedric Paul FR Northwestern St. 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.19m
12 Kalvin Singletary SO Sam Houston St 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL 14.95m FOUL
-- Eduardo Alexander SR Incarnate Word ND
ND ND ND
-- Samuel Reese FR Grambling ND
ND ND ND
-- Derek Orlando FR SF Austin ND
ND ND ND
-- Kaleb Hardy FR Incarnate Word ND
ND ND ND
-- Jose Rodriguez NA Unat-Houston ND
ND ND ND
-- Shawn O'Brien JR Houston Baptist ND
ND ND ND
-- Terrell Perry FR Texas Southern FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Tristan Wendt NA Unat-SHSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aaron Akens NA Unat-SHSU FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- James Endsley JR Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Chris Spell SO Houston Baptist FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Aaron Spady SR Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Uche Ugwunze FR Rice FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ernesto Aguilar JR Incarnate Word FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Nichols FR Sam Houston St FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Kevin McKelvey FR SF Austin FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Aime Habihirwe FR Texas A&M-CC FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Trauvon Martin SO Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Benjamin Clark FR Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diego Gomez FR Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 25.08m 3/9/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Field House: f 22.74m 2/26/2010 Steffen Nerdal, Memphis
Meet: m 21.56m 1/28/2012 Chris Cralle, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darian Brown SR Texas State 20.71m 67-11.50
19.85m FOUL FOUL 20.71m 20.43m 19.47m
2 Jordan Huckaby JR Texas State 20.08m 65-10.50
18.42m FOUL 19.05m FOUL FOUL 20.08m
3 Damon Thompson SO Houston 18.22m 59-09.50
FOUL 17.50m 17.11m 17.63m 18.22m 17.68m
4 Duncan Dickerson SR Rice 17.33m 56-10.25
16.59m 16.22m 16.72m FOUL 17.33m 17.32m
5 Joshua Pegram FR Houston 16.88m 55-04.75
ND FOUL 16.11m 16.55m 16.88m 16.51m
6 Ammaad McCarthy SR Sam Houston St 16.85m 55-03.50
15.30m 16.66m 16.19m 16.85m 16.45m 16.27m
7 Andris Vistins SR UTSA 16.49m 54-01.25
16.49m 16.15m FOUL 16.26m 16.21m 16.27m
8 Victor Perez SO UTSA 16.46m 54-00.00
16.20m 16.33m 16.46m 16.17m FOUL FOUL
9 Kevin McKelvey FR SF Austin 15.64m 51-03.75
ND FOUL 15.64m FOUL ND ND
10 Roman Rodriguez JR Texas State 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL 15.23m FOUL
11 Uche Ugwunze FR Rice 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m FOUL FOUL
12 Jose Herrera NA Unat-Houston 15.06m 49-05.00
ND 15.06m ND
-- Wade Julien JR Grambling ND
ND ND ND
-- Cedric Paul FR Northwestern St. ND
ND ND ND
-- Levi Jordan JR UTSA FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Terrell Perry FR Texas Southern FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Jose Rodriguez NA Unat-Houston FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Kalvin Singletary SO Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Austin Riddle FR Rice FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Nichols FR Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Ernesto Aguilar JR Incarnate Word FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Aaron Spady SR Prairie View FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Orlando FR SF Austin FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Diego Gomez FR Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Trauvon Martin SO Texas Southern FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Chris Spell SO Houston Baptist FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Benjamin Clark FR Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Collegiate: c 6499 3/13/2010 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Field House: f 5483 2/21/2004 Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio
Meet: m 5752 1/28/2005 Donovan Kilmartin, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Filip SO Rice 5478
2 Clayton Chaney Unattached 5299
3 Christopher Morales SO Houston 5187
4 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 5011
5 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 4865
6 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 4796
7 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 4721
8 Berk Norman SO Rice 4656
9 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 4585
10 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 4555
11 Cal Woods SO Texas State 4324
12 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 4222
13 Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist 3390
Event 17 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 m Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scott Filip SO Rice 6.98 1 889
2 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 7.00 1 882
3 Clayton Chaney Unattached 7.14 2 833
4 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 7.15 2 830
5 Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist 7.23 2 802
6 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 7.27 1 789
7 Berk Norman SO Rice 7.27 2 789
8 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 7.28 1 785
9 Christopher Morales SO Houston 7.30 1 779
10 Ben Pressley SR Rice 7.32 2 772
11 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 7.46 2 726
12 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 7.58 1 687
13 Cal Woods SO Texas State 7.59 1 684
14 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 7.64 2 668
Event 17 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 7.26m 23-10.00 876
FOUL 6.98m 7.26m
2 Scott Filip SO Rice 7.17m 23-06.25 854
6.94m 7.08m 7.17m
3 Clayton Chaney Unattached 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6.66m 6.72m 6.75m
4 Berk Norman SO Rice 6.46m 21-02.50 688
FOUL 6.46m FOUL
5 Christopher Morales SO Houston 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.14m 6.42m 6.38m
6 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.40m 6.38m 6.23m
7 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 6.37m 20-10.75 668
5.82m 6.37m 6.24m
8 Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist 6.33m 20-09.25 659
6.33m 6.10m 6.09m
9 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 6.30m 20-08.00 652
4.46m 6.27m 6.30m
10 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 6.24m 20-05.75 639
5.79m 5.93m 6.24m
11 Cal Woods SO Texas State 6.06m 19-10.75 600
6.06m FOUL 5.87m
12 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 6.05m 19-10.25 597
FOUL 6.05m FOUL
13 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 5.79m 19-00.00 542
5.77m FOUL 5.79m
14 Ben Pressley SR Rice 4.06m 13-04.00 215
4.06m PASS PASS
Event 17 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Morales SO Houston 13.70m 44-11.50 710
12.64m 13.70m 13.45m
2 Scott Filip SO Rice 12.79m 41-11.50 654
11.80m 12.79m 12.65m
3 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 12.74m 41-09.75 651
12.74m 12.61m FOUL
4 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 12.66m 41-06.50 647
12.41m 12.07m 12.66m
5 Clayton Chaney Unattached 12.31m 40-04.75 625
12.31m 12.25m FOUL
6 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 11.85m 38-10.50 597
FOUL 10.73m 11.85m
7 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 11.64m 38-02.25 585
11.64m 11.44m 11.23m
8 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 11.05m 36-03.00 549
10.38m 10.87m 11.05m
9 Berk Norman SO Rice 11.03m 36-02.25 548
11.00m 10.69m 11.03m
10 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 10.89m 35-08.75 539
10.83m 10.11m 10.89m
11 Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist 10.73m 35-02.50 530
9.94m 10.23m 10.73m
12 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 10.03m 32-11.00 487
9.91m FOUL 10.03m
13 Cal Woods SO Texas State 9.93m 32-07.00 481
9.93m 9.36m 9.47m
Event 17 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scott Filip SO Rice 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
P P P P P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Clayton Chaney Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
2 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O P XO O XXO XXX
4 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P P O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Christopher Morales SO Houston 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
6 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P O P O O O XO XO XXX
7 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P O O XO O XXX
9 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XXO O XO XO XXX
10 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O P XXO XXX
10 Berk Norman SO Rice 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P O XO XXX
12 Cal Woods SO Texas State 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.63 1.66 1.69
XO XO XXX
-- Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist NH
1.63
XXX
Event 17 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 m Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clayton Chaney Unattached 8.38 2 888
2 Christopher Morales SO Houston 8.55 4 848
3 Scott Filip SO Rice 8.57 2 843
4 Berk Norman SO Rice 8.64 2 827
5 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 8.78 2 795
6 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 8.85 1 779
7 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 8.98 4 750
8 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 9.12 3 720
9 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 9.12 1 720
10 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 9.19 3 704
11 Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist 9.20 3 702
12 Cal Woods SO Texas State 9.35 4 671
13 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 9.41 4 658
Event 17 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christopher Morales SO Houston 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
O O O O XO XXX
2 Clayton Chaney Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O P XXO XXO XXX
2 Scott Filip SO Rice 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XO P O XO XXX
4 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
XXO O XXO O O XXO O XXX
5 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O P O XXO O XXX
6 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O P XO XO XXX
6 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O P O O XXO XXX
8 Berk Norman SO Rice 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
XO P O P XXO O XO XXX
9 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O P O O XXO XXX
9 Cal Woods SO Texas State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XO O P O O P XXX
9 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XO P P O P P O P O P O P XXX
12 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO P O O XXO XXX
-- Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist NH
3.10
XXX
Event 17 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cal Woods SO Texas State 2:45.39 814
2 Cody Rhodes SR SF Austin 2:50.31 762
3 Clayton Chaney Unattached 2:51.16 753
4 Kevin Carnett SO Incarnate Word 2:52.16 743
5 Scott Filip SO Rice 2:55.10 713
6 Jordan Claypool JR Houston Baptist 2:56.71 697
7 Christopher Morales SO Houston 2:56.99 694
8 Garrison Fick JR Houston Baptist 2:58.22 682
9 Dustin Smith JR Texas A&M-CC 2:59.84 666
10 Ryan Haese SO Incarnate Word 3:00.28 662
11 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 3:00.42 660
12 Emiliano Troitino SO Houston 3:00.60 658
13 Berk Norman SO Rice 3:03.88 627
Event 18 Women 60 m Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Collegiate: 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brookins, South Carolina
Collegiate: c 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, USC
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.03 2/1/2014 Murielle Ahoure, API
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 7.44Q 4
2 Macahla Wesley SO Texas State 7.52Q 5
3 Caitland Smith FR Texas 7.56Q 6
3 Chasity Clark JR SF Austin 7.56Q 1
5 Bria Carter SO Houston 7.58Q 7
6 Shania Collins FR Texas 7.66Q 9
7 Kiersten Brewer SR Houston 7.68Q 3
8 Brarysheyia Simpson SR SF Austin 7.68Q 2
9 Tori Williams SO Houston 7.70Q 8
10 Marika Brown SO Texas State 7.56Q 1
11 Alexus Hebert SR Texas State 7.66Q 6
12 Lakesha Cameron JR Houston Baptist 7.67Q 5
13 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 7.70Q 7
14 Chanissey Fowler FR Lamar 7.71Q 2
15 Aliyah Davis SO SF Austin 7.74Q 3
16 Winnie Ileso SR Sam Houston St 7.81Q 9
17 Angel Byers SO Grambling 7.82Q 8
18 Imani Carr SO Houston Baptist 7.87Q 4
19 Tambrisha Banks FR Houston Baptist 7.73q 1
19 Shahira Ehiemua JR SMU 7.73q 7
21 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 7.73q 5
22 Jasmine Brooks JR Texas Southern 7.78q 1
23 Courtney Miller SR Incarnate Word 7.80q 2
24 Nia Dorner SO Texas State 7.81q 2
25 Chelsi Gill SO SF Austin 7.85 9
26 Jermeka McBride JR Northwestern St. 7.85 6
27 Lauren Nwegbo JR Texas State 7.85 8
28 Shaleetha Jackson SR Prairie View 7.88 8
29 Monique Green JR Prairie View 7.91 9
30 Kelsey Roy FR Houston 7.92 8
31 LaShawnda Simmons FR Incarnate Word 7.93 5
32 Elizabeth Ene JR Sam Houston St 7.94 7
33 Chelise Brown SO New Orleans 7.94 2
34 Braneshia Payton FR Northwestern St. 7.95 2
35 Tiffany Heard SR Texas Southern 7.95 8
36 Breana Dockery SO Texas Southern 7.95 7
37 Eboni Sutherland SO Rice 7.96 6
38 Jasmine Lewis FR Sam Houston St 7.96 9
39 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 7.97 5
40 Takyra Beverly SO Grambling 7.98 5
41 Keyunta Washington SO UTSA 8.00 6
42 Kirby Miller SO Texas A&M-CC 8.02 3
43 Jeressa Mathis SR Texas Southern 8.03 3
44 Taishia Holt FR Northwestern St. 8.03 4
45 Nicole Alozie SO Lamar 8.04 9
46 Jazmine Warden SO Houston Baptist 8.04 2
47 Loraine Cruickshank SR Grambling 8.04 1
48 Mikayla Barber SO New Orleans 8.08 4
49 Khalaya Williams SO Sam Houston St 8.17 5
50 Ebony Moore SR Incarnate Word 8.18 6
51 Alecia Smith FR Texas Southern 8.19 7
52 Tiara Castille FR Texas Southern 8.26 1
53 Carissa Hill JR Lamar 8.31 3
54 Angela Uhegwu JR Prairie View 8.35 5
55 Brook Wilson SO Lamar 8.48 9
-- Primmecha Coates JR Grambling FS 7
Event 18 Women 60 m Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brookins, South Carolina
Collegiate: c 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, USC
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.03 2/1/2014 Murielle Ahoure, API
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 7.44Q 3
2 Macahla Wesley SO Texas State 7.49Q 1
3 Marika Brown SO Texas State 7.54Q 2
4 Caitland Smith FR Texas 7.54Q 2
5 Kiersten Brewer SR Houston 7.60Q 3
6 Bria Carter SO Houston 7.61Q 1
7 Chasity Clark JR SF Austin 7.64q 2
8 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 7.66q 3
9 Shania Collins FR Texas 7.68 3
10 Alexus Hebert SR Texas State 7.71 1
11 Lakesha Cameron JR Houston Baptist 7.72 3
12 Shahira Ehiemua JR SMU 7.73 3
13 Jasmine Brooks JR Texas Southern 7.74 2
14 Courtney Miller SR Incarnate Word 7.75 1
15 Tori Williams SO Houston 7.77 2
16 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 7.78 2
17 Chanissey Fowler FR Lamar 7.78 1
18 Nia Dorner SO Texas State 7.80 3
19 Tambrisha Banks FR Houston Baptist 7.83 1
20 Imani Carr SO Houston Baptist 7.87 3
21 Aliyah Davis SO SF Austin 7.89 2
22 Angel Byers SO Grambling 7.96 1
23 Winnie Ileso SR Sam Houston St 8.11 2
Event 18 Women 60 m Dash
================================================================
Collegiate: 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brookins, South Carolina
Collegiate: c 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, USC
Field House: f 7.00 1/26/2013 Murielle Ahoure, API
Meet: m 7.03 2/1/2014 Murielle Ahoure, API
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 7.38
2 Macahla Wesley SO Texas State 7.52
3 Caitland Smith FR Texas 7.54
4 Bria Carter SO Houston 7.56
5 Marika Brown SO Texas State 7.59
6 Chasity Clark JR SF Austin 7.67
7 Kiersten Brewer SR Houston 7.69
8 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 7.75
Event 19 Women 200 m Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Field House: f 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
Meet: m 23.63 1/31/2014 Patricia Hall, Elite Performnce
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shania Collins FR Texas 24.73 15
2 Caitland Smith FR Texas 24.97 17
3 Tori Williams SO Houston 25.05 15
4 Bria Carter SO Houston 25.13 16
5 Aliyah Davis SO SF Austin 25.19 1
6 Tambrisha Banks FR Houston Baptist 25.20 3
7 Lakesha Cameron JR Houston Baptist 25.22 17
8 Jermeka McBride JR Northwestern St. 25.23 17
9 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 25.41 16
10 Elizabeth Ene JR Sam Houston St 25.42 15
11 Dar'Keisha Tryon SR SF Austin 25.47 2
12 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 25.51 1
13 Alexus Hebert SR Texas State 25.59 1
14 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 25.62 18
15 Chelsi Gill SO SF Austin 25.63 4
16 Kelli Hardnett JR Houston 25.63 16
17 Ariel Jones FR Texas 25.64 3
18 Shantel Swift JR UTSA 25.69 17
19 Jasmine Lewis FR Sam Houston St 25.70 3
20 Paige Patterson FR UTSA 25.80 10
21 De'Shalyn Jones FR Northwestern St. 25.81 5
22 Sarah Shim JR Lamar 25.90 4
23 Adriana Berkhalter SO Texas Southern 25.92 7
24 Maureen Redmond JR Houston 25.94 3
25 Tashonna Williams FR Texas A&M-CC 25.95 11
26 Breana Dockery SO Texas Southern 25.96 10
27 Evelyn Clark JR UTSA 26.03 12
28 Jessica Hatchett JR SF Austin 26.06 2
29 LaShawnda Simmons FR Incarnate Word 26.11 6
30 Eboni Sutherland SO Rice 26.13 4
31 Stephanie White SR SF Austin 26.15 5
32 Alecia Smith FR Texas Southern 26.29 6
33 Madison Morton SO Northwestern St. 26.36 8
34 Loraine Cruickshank SR Grambling 26.42 18
35 Monique Green JR Prairie View 26.47 1
36 Gertrude Martin FR Prairie View 26.57 12
37 Whitney McDonald SR Texas Southern 26.61 8
38 Chelise Brown SO New Orleans 26.62 8
39 Jasmine Pierce JR Grambling 26.63 12
40 Kirby Miller SO Texas A&M-CC 26.63 9
41 Na'Imah Muhammad FR Texas State 26.68 7
42 Jazmine Warden SO Houston Baptist 26.72 4
43 Deja Phillips FR Lamar 26.82 11
44 Taishia Holt FR Northwestern St. 26.87 9
45 Jasmine Williams SO Incarnate Word 26.99 9
46 Arianna Kelly JR Houston Baptist 27.00 6
47 Sydney Wandix JR Lamar 27.04 2
48 Ebony Moore SR Incarnate Word 27.05 11
49 Kylie Nodorft FR Northwestern St. 27.14 13
50 Victoria Johnson FR Texas State 27.19 7
51 Ashley Davis FR Lamar 27.84 13
52 Keyunta Washington SO UTSA 28.10 10
53 Brook Wilson SO Lamar 28.25 11
54 Ariel Scioneax SO New Orleans 29.08 13
55 Nandi Brown SR New Orleans 31.84 14
56 Courtney Roblez SO New Orleans 33.75 14
Event 20 Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Field House: f 52.92 1/23/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Meet: m 53.68 2/21/1998 Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brarysheyia Simpson SR SF Austin 56.81 10
2 Ruth Amaku JR Sam Houston St 57.18 10
3 Sydni Willis FR Texas State 57.27 12
4 Kodii Church FR Sam Houston St 57.30 12
5 Evelyn Clark JR UTSA 57.63 1
6 Shantel Swift JR UTSA 57.64 10
7 Kelly Goudeau SO UTSA 57.91 2
8 De'Shalyn Jones FR Northwestern St. 57.93 13
9 Madison Morton SO Northwestern St. 57.95 2
10 Ericka Rodriguez FR Houston Baptist 58.07 2
11 Briana Adams SO Texas State 58.11 12
12 Gbemisola Orundami FR Houston Baptist 58.15 1
13 Jennifer Arinze FR UTSA 58.16 11
14 Rachel Scruggs JR SMU 58.27 11
15 Briana McCall SO Sam Houston St 58.35 13
16 Jordan Grady SO Sam Houston St 58.47 11
17 Dar'Keisha Tryon SR SF Austin 58.58 2
18 Chelsea Taylor SO UTSA 58.64 5
19 Adriana Berkhalter SO Texas Southern 58.84 4
20 Sarah Shim JR Lamar 59.07 13
21 Chellane Jones SO Grambling 59.30 1
22 Ashley Joyner FR Incarnate Word 59.32 5
23 Roselore Desir FR Texas Southern 59.39 5
24 Chelsi Gill SO SF Austin 59.51 4
25 Brandalyn Williams JR Prairie View 59.90 3
26 Whitney McDonald SR Texas Southern 59.91 5
27 Ci'Ara Menifee SR Texas Southern 1:00.11 7
28 JaLana Owens FR Lamar 1:00.63 3
29 Abby Hani SO Texas State 1:00.89 12
30 Bianca Allen SO Lamar 1:01.02 7
31 Milan Fisher FR Houston Baptist 1:01.17 6
32 Gertrude Martin FR Prairie View 1:01.42 7
33 Anna Novosadova FR SMU 1:01.43 3
34 Dominique Goss SO Grambling 1:02.27 8
35 Chioma Nwankwo JR Rice 1:02.28 7
36 Charisma Green SO Grambling 1:02.43 8
37 Nia Davis SO Lamar 1:02.45 6
38 Kylie Nodorft FR Northwestern St. 1:04.18 6
39 Mikayla Williams FR Prairie View 1:05.30 8
40 Ariel Scioneax SO New Orleans 1:06.49 9
41 Dana Broadnax FR Grambling 1:06.57 9
42 Kristina Cantu JR UTSA 1:08.33 6
43 Fadeke Adeola SO New Orleans 1:08.98 9
44 Rebecca Callaway SO New Orleans 1:10.29 9
Event 21 Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Field House: f 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Meet: m 2:09.54 2/8/2003 Tanya Wright, Rice
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kendra Chambers Unattached 2:07.85m 1
2 Holly Archer JR SMU 2:13.61 1
3 Stephanie Wangui JR UTSA 2:13.93 1
4 Kierstin Santana SO Houston Baptist 2:15.23 1
5 Ebony White FR Houston 2:15.72 1
6 DeJernel Jordan SR SF Austin 2:15.87 2
7 Camry Grigsby FR Sam Houston St 2:16.06 2
8 Elsa Racasan NA Unat-Rice 2:17.13 2
9 Esther Oyentunde FR Texas State 2:17.36 2
10 Karoline Skatteboe JR SMU 2:17.82 1
11 Rana Ryan SO SF Austin 2:18.03 2
12 Amber Gilmore JR Texas State 2:19.18 1
13 Cierra Jefferson SR SF Austin 2:20.52 2
14 Evelyn Chavez FR Lamar 2:20.76 3
15 Vivian Diaz SO Incarnate Word 2:21.11 3
16 Nikki Sanchez FR Texas State 2:22.08 2
17 Ashley Mills JR Texas A&M-CC 2:22.66 2
18 Sha'Nique Spearman FR Texas A&M-CC 2:22.85 3
19 Shanice Pendergast JR Texas A&M-CC 2:23.44 2
20 Valerie Osamar JR SF Austin 2:23.64 3
21 Ashley Santos SO Prairie View 2:24.02 3
22 Kristina Brown Unattached 2:24.11 1
23 Fabiola Andujar-Perez SO Rice 2:24.56 5
24 Tiffany Williams FR SF Austin 2:24.59 3
25 Jasmine McCoy SR Texas A&M-CC 2:25.01 2
26 Brooke Johnson FR Rice 2:25.03 4
27 Constance Jacob SO Prairie View 2:26.98 3
28 Kyndall Tyler FR Houston 2:27.37 4
29 Jacqueline Rushford FR Northwestern St. 2:27.44 4
30 Ci'Ara Menifee SR Texas Southern 2:27.45 4
31 Zakia Johnson FR Prairie View 2:27.64 5
32 Roselore Desir FR Texas Southern 2:27.98 4
33 Sammy Elliott FR Rice 2:30.12 5
34 Faith Early JR Grambling 2:30.68 4
35 Megan Flanagan SO Lamar 2:32.02 3
36 Jordan Allen SO Prairie View 2:33.49 5
37 Bria Guerin SR Houston Baptist 2:34.63 4
38 Mawardi Berkhadley SO Northwestern St. 2:35.49 5
39 Mikayla Williams FR Prairie View 2:37.41 5
40 Rebecca Callaway SO New Orleans 2:44.83 5
-- Kineke Alexander Elite Performnc DNF 1
-- Kim Krtinich SR Texas State DNF 1
Event 22 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
Field House: f 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Meet: m 4:47.31 1/28/2012 Lennie Waite, Team Rouge Elite
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Karoline Skatteboe JR SMU 4:56.97 1
2 Cali Roper SO Rice 4:58.01 1
3 Eleanor Wardleworth JR Rice 4:58.15 1
4 Rana Ryan SO SF Austin 5:03.84 1
5 Agnes Sjostrom SO SMU 5:04.88 1
6 Emily Perez SR UTSA 5:05.72 1
7 Selena Sierra SO Houston 5:06.66 1
8 Krista Andreassen FR Incarnate Word 5:13.64 2
9 Ana Moreno JR Sam Houston St 5:14.78 2
10 Grace Kohler JR UTSA 5:18.13 2
11 Katie Haring FR Houston Baptist 5:24.86 2
12 Christian Castaneda SO Incarnate Word 5:25.70 2
13 Jennifer Dunlap Unattached 5:26.21 2
14 Martha Bustamante SR Prairie View 5:26.46 2
15 Taylor Hawes FR Texas A&M-CC 5:26.51 2
16 Nina Gonzales FR Sam Houston St 5:26.72 3
17 Gloria Murillo Muñoz SR Mexico-FMAA 5:27.02 3
18 Amber Hawkins FR Houston 5:27.37 2
19 Alex Rossi JR Texas A&M-CC 5:28.58 3
20 Ashley New FR Houston 5:31.42 1
21 Jamesha Ford JR Grambling 5:34.68 3
22 Samantha Hardin JR Texas A&M-CC 5:35.84 2
23 Katherine Strubel FR Incarnate Word 5:40.76 3
24 Meaghen Seales FR Sam Houston St 5:42.33 2
25 Chelsea Thompson JR Texas State 5:44.56 3
26 Brooklynn Allison FR Grambling 6:05.00 3
27 Emily Martinez SO New Orleans 6:06.18 3
28 Kaelyn Keaton FR Prairie View 6:13.67 3
-- Allie Schaich SR Rice DNF 2
Event 23 Women 3000 m Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Simpson, Colorado
Field House: f 9:16.99 1/30/2010 Lennie Waite, unattached
Meet: m 9:27.55 1/31/2009 Lennie Waite, Rice
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lennie Waite Adidas Rogue 9:36.55 1
2 Melanie Stemper JR SMU 9:49.39 1
3 Aly Coughlin SR Unattached 9:54.53 1
4 Caitlin Keen SR SMU 9:55.15 1
5 Shanoah Souza SO SMU 10:00.03 1
6 Agnes Sjostrom SO SMU 10:00.70 1
7 Lauren Smith Unattached 10:01.30 1
8 Louise Webb SR Lamar 10:11.44 1
9 Taylor Anderson SO SF Austin 10:17.14 1
10 Samantha Ottman SO SF Austin 10:19.07 1
11 Brittany Innis FR SF Austin 10:19.09 1
12 Bridgette Kozar SO SF Austin 10:22.21 1
13 Clementine Kauffmann SR Incarnate Word 10:25.86 2
14 Emily Perez SR UTSA 10:28.57 1
15 Regina Salinas JR Texas A&M-CC 10:33.51 1
16 Liz Romo FR Texas A&M-CC 10:34.58 2
17 Kristin Sweeney SO Rice 10:38.91 2
18 Kelly Trevino SR Texas State 10:40.55 1
19 Katrina Fite JR SF Austin 10:40.56 1
20 Megan Flanagan SO Lamar 10:42.74 2
21 Grace Kohler JR UTSA 10:43.10 2
22 Kerstin Sheehan JR UTSA 10:45.00 3
23 Taylor Bohr FR SF Austin 10:45.60 1
24 Emma Jewell SR Incarnate Word 10:45.63 2
25 Macy Davis FR SF Austin 10:46.02 2
26 Katelyn Mead FR Incarnate Word 10:46.06 3
27 Stephanie Aguilar SO Houston Baptist 10:46.68 2
28 Olivia Olguin SO Sam Houston St 10:47.96 2
29 Claire Trotter JR SMU 10:48.09 3
30 Lindsey Frost JR Incarnate Word 10:48.34 3
31 Lauren Haney SR UTSA 10:49.04 3
32 Christina Rivera SO Incarnate Word 10:54.66 2
33 Miranda Prado SO Sam Houston St 10:56.49 3
34 Brianna Mendiola FR UTSA 10:56.81 3
35 Carolyn McClanahan SR Houston Baptist 11:02.34 2
36 Gabriela Busquet JR Houston Baptist 11:05.49 2
37 Chaynee Atwood FR Lamar 11:06.54 2
38 Vanessa Lerma FR UTSA 11:08.30 3
39 Shelby Polasek JR Texas A&M-CC 11:09.89 3
40 Maria Gonzales FR Houston 11:13.84 2
41 Carrisa Pinon FR Texas A&M-CC 11:14.03 3
42 Vanessa Galindo SR Texas A&M-CC 11:14.28 2
43 Martha Bustamante SR Prairie View 11:20.86 3
44 Mary Luster FR SF Austin 11:25.58 2
45 Callie Willcox JR New Orleans 11:35.17 3
46 Nancy Jepkemboi NA Texas A&M-CC 11:38.14 1
47 Kaelyn Keaton FR Prairie View 12:32.13 3
48 Amanda Jackson SR Texas Southern 12:57.51 3
Event 24 Women 5000 m Run
================================================================
Collegiate: c 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Field House: f 16:19.42 2/27/2009 Silje Fjortoft, SMU
Meet: m 17:21.14 1/31/2014 Charlotte Wilson, North Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emely Morgedo FR Houston 19:13.49
2 Kathleen Hoffman FR Incarnate Word 19:13.54
3 Amanda Jackson SR Texas Southern 21:58.66
-- Decara Walters FR Texas Southern DNF
Event 25 Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Collegiate: c 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.04 2/7/2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexia Fortenberry SO New Orleans 8.51Q 5
2 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St 8.53Q 4
3 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 8.53Q 1
4 Ariel Jones FR Texas 8.64Q 2
5 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 8.73Q 3
6 Tiffany Heard SR Texas Southern 8.60Q 5
7 Bria McIver SO SF Austin 8.72Q 1
8 Kelsey Roy FR Houston 8.73Q 2
9 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 8.87Q 3
10 Tiare Dugger SO SF Austin 8.97Q 4
11 Dominique Taylor SO Lamar 8.75q 1
12 Braneshia Payton FR Northwestern St. 8.82q 5
13 Stephanie White SR SF Austin 8.87q 5
14 Jeressa Mathis SR Texas Southern 8.87q 3
15 Primmecha Coates JR Grambling 8.98q 2
16 Antonisha Stewart SO Texas State 9.08q 4
17 Desiree Scott SO Houston Baptist 9.16 1
18 Prea Petitt FR Texas A&M-CC 9.21 3
19 Victoria Johnson FR Texas State 9.26 1
20 Kayla Knight-Papioannov SO Sam Houston St 9.35 4
21 Anna Novosadova FR SMU 9.37 3
22 Mawardi Berkhadley SO Northwestern St. 9.43 3
23 Spring Lucky-Dania FR Incarnate Word 9.48 5
24 Adrienne Mosby SR UTSA 9.57 3
25 Tessa Consedine FR Rice 9.60 1
25 Zariah Noyola SR Incarnate Word 9.60 4
27 Angela Uhegwu JR Prairie View 9.60 5
28 Chloe Young FR Texas A&M-CC 9.67 5
29 Shaciarra Drake SO Grambling 9.72 2
30 Renee Gentle SO Houston Baptist 10.06 2
Event 25 Women 60 m Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Collegiate: c 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.04 2/7/2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St 8.51Q 2
2 Ariel Jones FR Texas 8.55Q 1
3 Alexia Fortenberry SO New Orleans 8.55Q 1
4 Tiffany Heard SR Texas Southern 8.59Q 2
5 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 8.67Q 1
6 Bria McIver SO SF Austin 8.79Q 2
7 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 8.75q 1
8 Dominique Taylor SO Lamar 8.83q 2
9 Jeressa Mathis SR Texas Southern 8.97 2
10 Braneshia Payton FR Northwestern St. 9.00 1
11 Tiare Dugger SO SF Austin 9.03 2
12 Stephanie White SR SF Austin 9.08 1
13 Kelsey Roy FR Houston 9.28 1
14 Primmecha Coates JR Grambling 9.53 2
-- Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas FS 2
-- Antonisha Stewart SO Texas State DNF 1
Event 25 Women 60 m Hurdles
================================================================
Collegiate: c 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.04 2/7/2004 Nichole Denby, Texas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexia Fortenberry SO New Orleans 8.35
2 Sade Mariah Greenidge SR Houston 8.42
3 Ariel Jones FR Texas 8.56
4 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St 8.58
5 Tiffany Heard SR Texas Southern 8.66
6 Dominique Taylor SO Lamar 8.67
7 Bria McIver SO SF Austin 8.70
8 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 8.87
Event 26 Women 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
Collegiate: c 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon
C. Okodogbe, L. Roesler, C. Brennan, P. Francis
Field House: f 3:34.66 2/1/2003 Texas
Meet: m 3:40.19 2/8/2003 Houston
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 3:50.26 1
1) Camry Grigsby FR 2) Kodii Church FR
3) Briana McCall SO 4) Ruth Amaku JR
2 UTSA 3:51.83 2
1) Kelly Goudeau SO 2) Shantel Swift JR
3) Jennifer Arinze FR 4) Paige Patterson FR
3 Prairie View 3:51.91 1
1) Ugonna Okpala SR 2) Takara Coleman SO
3) Brandalyn Williams JR 4) Deonca Bookman FR
4 Stephen F. Austin 3:52.48 2
1) Dar'Keisha Tryon SR 2) Cierra Jefferson SR
3) DeJernel Jordan SR 4) Jessica Hatchett JR
5 Texas State 3:52.71 1
1) Nia Dorner SO 2) Sydni Willis FR
3) Esther Oyentunde FR 4) Erika Martin SO
6 Houston Baptist 3:54.62 2
1) Jazmine Warden SO 2) Roneisha Webb JR
3) Kierstin Santana SO 4) Gbemisola Orundami FR
7 Grambling 3:56.04 3
1) Charisma Green SO 2) Creshonda Carter SO
3) Chellane Jones SO 4) Jasmine Pierce JR
8 Houston Baptist 'B' 3:58.66 3
1) Ericka Rodriguez FR 2) Milan Fisher FR
3) Tambrisha Banks FR 4) Jaivairia Bacote SR
9 Stephen F. Austin 'B' 3:59.31 3
1) Chelsi Gill SO 2) Valerie Osamar JR
3) Tiffany Williams FR 4) Tiare Dugger SO
10 Texas Southern 3:59.88 4
1) Tiffany Heard SR 2) Adriana Berkhalter SO
3) Roselore Desir FR 4) Whitney McDonald SR
11 Texas Southern 'B' 4:00.96 5
1) Ci'Ara Menifee SR 2) Breana Dockery SO
3) Jasmine Brooks JR 4) Jeressa Mathis SR
12 Lamar 4:01.09 3
1) Nia Davis SO 2) Sarah Shim JR
3) Olivia Smith FR 4) JaLana Owens FR
13 Northwestern St. 4:02.99 3
1) Madison Morton SO 2) Jermeka McBride JR
3) De'Shalyn Jones FR 4) Kylie Nodorft FR
14 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 4:03.10 5
1) Chloe Young FR 2) Shanice Pendergast JR
3) Prea Petitt FR 4) Tashonna Williams FR
15 Prairie View 'B' 4:04.43 5
1) Gertrude Martin FR 2) Shaleetha Jackson SR
3) Monique Green JR 4) Angela Uhegwu JR
16 UTSA 'B' 4:05.81 4
1) Kaila James SR 2) Venessa Onwuchekwa SR
3) Rachel Grossman FR 4) Kyndall Snider SO
17 Grambling 'B' 4:11.22 4
1) Jamesha Ford JR 2) Dominique Goss SO
3) Brooklynn Allison FR 4) Dana Broadnax FR
18 Prairie View 'C' 4:15.67 5
1) Ashley Santos SO 2) Constance Jacob SO
3) Jordan Allen SO 4) Mikayla Williams FR
19 Incarnate Word 4:19.83 5
1) Jasmine Williams SO 2) Zariah Noyola SR
3) LaShawnda Simmons FR 4) Ashley Joyner FR
-- Lamar 'B' DNF 5
1) Ashley Davis FR 2) Bianca Allen SO
3) Brook Wilson SO 4) Sydney Wandix JR
-- Houston DNF 1
1) Mandy Nolan JR 2) Ebony White FR
3) Kelli Hardnett JR 4) Maureen Redmond JR
-- Texas State 'B' DNF 2
1) Briana Adams SO 2) Kim Krtinich SR
3) Abby Hani SO 4) Alexus Hebert SR
Event 27 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Collegiate: c 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee
P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman
Field House: f 11:24.54 3/13/2009 Shippensburg
Meet: m 11:35.54 2/3/2001 Rice
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rice 12:14.49
1) Hannah Kay SO 2) Tessa Consedine FR
3) Allie Schaich SR 4) Madi McLellan FR
2 Texas State 12:17.49
1) Kim Krtinich SR 2) Briana Adams SO
3) Amber Gilmore JR 4) Nikki Sanchez FR
3 Incarnate Word 12:25.52
1) Emma Jewell SR 2) Zariah Noyola SR
3) Vivian Diaz SO 4) Krista Andreassen FR
4 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 'B' 12:33.20
1) Liz Romo FR 2) Prea Petitt FR
3) Sha'Nique Spearman FR 4) Regina Salinas JR
5 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 12:40.91
1) Jasmine McCoy SR 2) Kirby Miller SO
3) Shanice Pendergast JR 4) Taylor Hawes FR
6 Houston Baptist 12:42.54
1) Katie Haring FR 2) Roneisha Webb JR
3) Kierstin Santana SO 4) Carolyn McClanahan SR
7 Prairie View 13:05.04
1) Constance Jacob SO 2) Ugonna Okpala SR
3) Ashley Santos SO 4) Martha Bustamante SR
8 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 'C' 13:06.30
1) Samantha Hardin JR 2) Tashonna Williams FR
3) Ashley Mills JR 4) Alex Rossi JR
9 New Orleans 14:07.83
1) Emily Martinez SO 2) Ariel Scioneax SO
3) Anri Steyn JR 4) Callie Willcox JR
10 Prairie View 'B' 14:19.21
1) Mikayla Williams FR 2) Jordan Allen SO
3) Zakia Johnson FR 4) Kaelyn Keaton FR
Event 28 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Field House: f 1.94m 2/14/2014 Inika McPherson, Unattached
Meet: m 1.85m 2/1/2014 Inika McPherson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel McCoy Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Sierra Patrick SR Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
4 Paula Smith JR Sam Houston St 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XO O XXX
5 Chelsie Decoud FR Texas State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXO XXX
6 Diayja Sheppard FR Houston 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
7 Kerissa Wiley SO Texas A&M-CC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
7 Melai Carter SR SF Austin 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Fadeke Adeola SO New Orleans 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
10 Maureen Redmond JR Houston 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
10 Courtney Johnson FR Texas State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
12 Daisy Ding SO Rice 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
13 Sydney Edwards FR Texas Southern 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XXO XXX
14 Mawardi Berkhadley SO Northwestern St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
15 Ashley Gadson JR SF Austin 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
16 Ashley Joyner FR Incarnate Word 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
16 Caitlin Jones JR SF Austin 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
16 Kori Soignet SO Sam Houston St 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Courtney Lord NA Unat-SHSU NH
1.60
XXX
-- Zariah Noyola SR Incarnate Word NH
1.60
XXX
-- Chantelle Hamilton JR Prairie View NH
1.60
XXX
-- Renee Gentle SO Houston Baptist NH
1.60
XXX
-- Quanese Jones-Young FR Northwestern St. NH
1.60
XXX
-- Breanca Woods SO Texas Southern NH
1.60
XXX
-- Leanna Mack FR Texas Southern NH
1.60
XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 4.75m 1/24/2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin
Field House: f 4.30m 1/27/2001 Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC
Field House: f 4.30m 2/4/2006 Beth Spearman, unattached
Meet: m 4.30m 2/3/2006 Beth Spearman, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Demi Payne SR SF Austin 4.62mf 15-01.75
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.43 4.62 4.76
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Anicka Newell SR Texas State 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
P P O O XO XXX
3 Marielle Brisbois SR Rice 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P O O O XXX
3 Kara Whitson SR Sam Houston St 3.85m 12-07.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P O O XXX
5 Ashley Thompson JR Sam Houston St 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P O O XXX
6 Leslie Anne Ables SR Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P XO O XXX
7 Lindsey Pew SR UTSA 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P O XXX
8 Anne Harwig JR Texas 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
9 Ayane Rosano FR Rice 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XO XXX
10 Alicia Janke JR Rice 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
P XXO XXX
10 Hannah Callaway JR Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
12 Sam Montgomery SO Houston 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
12 Katelyn Wynn SR Sam Houston St 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
14 Danyelle Glass FR Texas State 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XO XXX
-- April Wiederhold NA Unat-IWU NH
3.40
XXX
-- Bailey Daigle FR New Orleans NH
3.40
XXX
-- Jennifer Blair JR Houston NH
3.40
XXX
-- Mckenzie Johnson SO Rice NH
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P XXX
-- Jaylon Wesley FR Rice NH
3.40
XXX
Event 30 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
Collegiate: c 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Field House: f 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 6.64m 1/29/2011 Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Margaret Glover SR Unattached 5.78m 18-11.75
5.49m 5.51m 5.42m 5.71m 5.59m 5.78m
2 Lauren Nwegbo JR Texas State 5.66m 18-07.00
5.23m 5.58m 5.66m FOUL 5.65m 5.56m
3 Paula Smith JR Sam Houston St 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m 5.37m 5.53m 5.56m 5.53m FOUL
4 La Kadron Ivery SR Nigeria 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Tonyecia Burks FR Houston 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.35m 5.21m 5.19m FOUL 5.50m
6 Porsha Thomas JR Northwestern St. 5.54m 18-02.25
5.28m 5.40m 5.36m 5.54m 5.47m 5.48m
7 Breanca Woods SO Texas Southern 5.44m 17-10.25
5.43m 5.44m 5.20m 5.09m 5.09m 2.71m
8 Sarea Alexander FR Incarnate Word 5.43m 17-09.75
5.26m 5.43m 5.19m 5.20m 5.28m 5.42m
9 Khalaya Williams SO Sam Houston St 5.43m 17-09.75
5.15m 5.35m 5.43m 5.23m 5.28m 5.35m
10 Keri Emanuel Unattached 5.36m 17-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.36m
11 Taylor Thomas SO Houston Baptist 5.35m 17-06.75
5.17m FOUL 5.35m
12 Abby Hani SO Texas State 5.34m 17-06.25
5.02m 5.17m 5.34m
13 Paige Lawrence FR Houston 5.34m 17-06.25
FOUL 4.96m 5.34m
14 Jasmine Brooks JR Texas Southern 5.33m 17-06.00
5.18m 5.27m 5.33m
15 Kayla Hunt SR UTSA 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.20m FOUL
16 Nicole Alozie SO Lamar 5.29m 17-04.25
4.79m 4.69m 5.29m
17 Desiree Scott SO Houston Baptist 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m 5.22m 5.04m
18 Kayla Brewer SO SF Austin 5.26m 17-03.25
5.13m 5.26m 5.06m
19 Deja Phillips FR Lamar 5.25m 17-02.75
4.85m FOUL 5.25m
20 Winnie Ileso SR Sam Houston St 5.24m 17-02.25
5.08m FOUL 5.24m
21 Michelle Linton FR Houston Baptist 5.17m 16-11.50
4.33m 5.17m 5.10m
22 Breann Denson JR Northwestern St. 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 5.04m 5.01m
23 Chantelle Hamilton JR Prairie View 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m 5.00m 4.70m
24 Breana Dockery SO Texas Southern 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m FOUL 4.73m
25 Alexis Royal SO Northwestern St. 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.99m 5.01m
26 Courtney Lord NA Unat-SHSU 5.00m 16-05.00
4.77m 5.00m 4.27m
27 Taylor McKinney SR Texas Southern 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.64m 4.67m
28 Carly Shuttlesworth SO SMU 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m 4.86m 4.60m
29 LaTina Jones FR Grambling 4.86m 15-11.50
4.60m 4.62m 4.86m
30 Carissa Hill JR Lamar 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m 3.76m 4.75m
31 Melina Ortiz SO Texas A&M-CC 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85m 4.62m 4.55m
32 Kerissa Wiley SO Texas A&M-CC 4.77m 15-07.75
4.40m 4.70m 4.77m
33 Phedenia George-Moseby FR SF Austin 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.75m 4.55m
34 Spring Lucky-Dania FR Incarnate Word 4.72m 15-06.00
4.69m 4.65m 4.72m
35 Renee Gentle SO Houston Baptist 4.72m 15-06.00
3.83m 4.39m 4.72m
36 Ebony Moore SR Incarnate Word 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m 4.64m 4.47m
37 Jasmine Williams SO Incarnate Word 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.61m 4.62m
38 Taylor Terry FR SF Austin 4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.63m
39 Mawardi Berkhadley SO Northwestern St. 4.61m 15-01.50
4.54m 4.61m 4.52m
40 Darlene Desmangles SO Grambling 4.60m 15-01.25
4.43m 4.60m 4.52m
41 Jade Morgan Unattached 4.23m 13-10.50
FOUL 4.23m FOUL
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Field House: f 13.55m 2/27/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Meet: m 13.46m 2/8/2003 Suzette Lee, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lynnika Pitts Unattached 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m FOUL 12.98m 12.81m 12.73m 12.76m
2 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 12.74m 41-09.75
12.68m 12.50m FOUL 12.49m 12.68m 12.74m
3 Brittany Kinney JR Houston 12.36m 40-06.75
11.52m 12.29m FOUL 12.26m 12.36m 12.25m
4 Daisy Ding SO Rice 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m 12.21m FOUL FOUL 12.15m
5 Cybil Obiozor SO Rice 12.22m 40-01.25
11.68m 12.22m 12.00m 11.89m 11.65m FOUL
6 Keri Emanuel Unattached 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m FOUL 12.06m FOUL FOUL PASS
7 Porsha Thomas JR Northwestern St. 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL 11.98m 11.97m FOUL 11.88m FOUL
8 Tonyecia Burks FR Houston 11.94m 39-02.25
11.73m 11.73m 11.38m 11.70m 11.46m 11.94m
9 Terralyn Johnson SR Texas Southern 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 11.70m 11.67m FOUL 11.56m FOUL
10 Desiree Stevenson SO UTSA 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m FOUL 11.15m
11 Jasmine Lipscomb FR Sam Houston St 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.52m
12 Breann Denson JR Northwestern St. 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.40m
13 Darlene Desmangles SO Grambling 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 11.07m FOUL
14 Kayla Hunt SR UTSA 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL 11.27m FOUL
15 Michelle Chukwujekwu SO Houston Baptist 11.13m 36-06.25
11.00m 11.12m 11.13m
16 Kayla Brewer SO SF Austin 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
17 Taylor Terry FR SF Austin 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
-- Dominique Goss SO Grambling FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Sacky JR Houston Baptist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor Thomas SO Houston Baptist FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna Foley SO Lamar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Khalaya Williams SO Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Melina Ortiz SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor McKinney SR Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarea Alexander FR Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Field House: f 18.55m 2/3/1996 Connie Price-Smith, unattached
Meet: m 17.49m 1/29/2011 Simone du Toit, SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.46m 54-00.00
16.46m 15.99m 15.94m 16.10m 16.16m FOUL
2 Talore Kelly JR Texas State 15.97m 52-04.75
FOUL 15.97m 15.68m 14.91m FOUL 15.30m
3 Julie Lange SO Texas State 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 14.95m 14.66m 14.65m 15.73m 14.92m
4 Rayann Chin SR SMU 14.82m 48-07.50
14.29m 13.93m 14.29m FOUL 14.16m 14.82m
5 Jessica Spelling JR SF Austin 14.45m 47-05.00
13.83m 14.45m 14.16m FOUL 13.89m ND
6 Tochi Nlemchi SO SMU 14.40m 47-03.00
14.19m 14.10m 14.40m 14.17m 14.05m FOUL
7 Samatha Taylor SR Houston 14.35m 47-01.00
14.06m FOUL 13.57m FOUL 14.35m FOUL
8 Keona Jackson SR Northwestern St. 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL 13.55m 14.05m FOUL 14.11m FOUL
9 Brandi Huff JR Texas A&M-CC 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m 13.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ijeoma Ugwunze SO Rice 13.48m 44-02.75
12.66m 12.71m 13.48m
11 Kwanzaa Andrus SO Northwestern St. 13.38m 43-10.75
12.94m FOUL 13.38m
12 La'Tricia Griffin SR SF Austin 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL FOUL 13.36m
13 Ashley Jenkins JR Sam Houston St 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
14 Kami Stockett FR SF Austin 13.03m 42-09.00
ND ND 13.03m
15 Adrienne Quillin SR Sam Houston St 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.97m
16 Adrienne Nickleson SO Texas A&M-CC 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 12.68m FOUL
17 A'Nease Linnear SO Houston 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.84m PASS
18 Rechelle Bessard JR Northwestern St. 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m FOUL
-- Myah Antwi SO Incarnate Word ND
ND ND ND
-- De'Angelique Hardeman JR Prairie View ND
ND ND ND
-- Kyra Canty FR Grambling ND
ND ND ND
-- Courtney Lord NA Unat-SHSU ND
ND ND ND
-- Gerianna Lyons FR Northwestern St. ND
ND ND ND
-- Spring Lucky-Dania FR Incarnate Word ND
ND PASS PASS
-- Lisa Jones FR Prairie View ND
ND ND ND
-- Octavia Mackey SR Grambling FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Ashanti Phelps FR Texas Southern FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Karina Foster SR Texas Southern FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Bailee Logsdon FR Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacquetta Cannon FR SMU FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Kristine Hanks FR Sam Houston St FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Gabrielle Estrada SO Incarnate Word FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Omesha Locke SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Kaelin Simmons SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Sabrina Thomas SO Prairie View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erin Buck SR Houston Baptist FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: c 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois
Field House: f 21.46m 2/26/2000 Florence Ezeh, SMU
Meet: m 20.70m 1/25/2013 Amanda Bingson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Talore Kelly JR Texas State 19.09m 62-07.75
18.62m FOUL 19.09m 18.22m 19.05m FOUL
2 Rechelle Bessard JR Northwestern St. 18.62m 61-01.25
18.20m 17.43m FOUL 18.62m FOUL FOUL
3 Ashley Jenkins JR Sam Houston St 18.50m 60-08.50
18.50m FOUL FOUL 17.56m FOUL 18.45m
4 Rayann Chin SR SMU 18.45m 60-06.50
17.70m 17.59m 18.45m 17.18m FOUL FOUL
5 Keona Jackson SR Northwestern St. 18.41m 60-05.00
18.41m 17.39m 17.54m 17.58m 18.02m FOUL
6 Adrienne Quillin SR Sam Houston St 17.51m 57-05.50
16.93m 16.66m 17.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Justine Price SR Houston 17.43m 57-02.25
16.78m 17.43m FOUL 17.11m 17.16m FOUL
8 Samatha Taylor SR Houston 17.25m 56-07.25
15.73m 17.25m 17.09m FOUL 16.86m 16.17m
9 Julie Lange SO Texas State 16.94m 55-07.00
15.64m ND 16.94m 15.95m FOUL 16.18m
10 La'Tricia Griffin SR SF Austin 16.87m 55-04.25
16.87m FOUL FOUL
11 Morgan Adams SR Texas State 16.59m 54-05.25
16.29m 16.59m 16.38m
12 Jessica Spelling JR SF Austin 15.82m 51-11.00
15.52m 15.17m 15.82m
13 Karina Foster SR Texas Southern 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m 15.64m FOUL
14 Katelynn Homb SO UTSA 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL FOUL 15.14m
14 Kwanzaa Andrus SO Northwestern St. 15.14m 49-08.25
ND 15.14m ND
-- Kami Stockett FR SF Austin ND
ND ND ND
-- Lisa Jones FR Prairie View ND
ND ND ND
-- Dreu Dixson SO Rice ND
ND ND ND
-- Myah Antwi SO Incarnate Word ND
ND ND ND
-- Gabrielle Estrada SO Incarnate Word ND
ND ND ND
-- Briana O'Brien FR Houston Baptist ND
ND ND ND
-- Gerianna Lyons FR Northwestern St. ND
ND ND ND
-- Sabrina Thomas SO Prairie View FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
-- Ashanti Phelps FR Texas Southern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erin Buck SR Houston Baptist FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Adrienne Nickleson SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Omesha Locke SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Kaelin Simmons SO Texas A&M-CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Valerie Abadom SR Houston Baptist FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- A'Nease Linnear SO Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mariah Davis FR Northwestern St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
Event 34 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Collegiate: c 4635 3/15/2014 Kendell Williams, Georgia
Field House: f 4055 2/17/2006 Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio
Meet: m 3942 1/28/2005 Ryanne Dupree, UTSA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amber Metoyer Unattached 3910
2 Farydah Inoussa SO New Orleans 3560
3 Shambrail Woods SR SF Austin 3433
4 Madeline Kaufmann SO SF Austin 3300
5 Samantha Gibson SO Cent. Arkansas 3267
6 Jada Curbeam SO Prairie View 3130
7 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 3103
8 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 3078
9 Venessa Onwuchekwa SR UTSA 2971
10 Hadley Swanson SO Cent. Arkansas 2969
11 Madison Sharp FR Texas State 2962
12 Lakayla Lafrance SR New Orleans 2959
13 Amanda Pasko FR Rice 2797
14 Catherine Reed SO Incarnate Word 2764
15 Isabella Baptiste JR Texas A&M-CC 1989
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 m Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farydah Inoussa SO New Orleans 8.84 2 944
2 Amber Metoyer Unattached 8.95 1 920
3 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 9.04 1 902
4 Lakayla Lafrance SR New Orleans 9.04 3 902
5 Madison Sharp FR Texas State 9.35 4 838
6 Madeline Kaufmann SO SF Austin 9.40 3 828
7 Lucija Cvitanovic JR SMU 9.41 3 826
8 Jada Curbeam SO Prairie View 9.48 2 812
9 Samantha Gibson SO Cent. Arkansas 9.60 1 789
10 Hadley Swanson SO Cent. Arkansas 9.71 2 767
11 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 9.97 4 718
12 Catherine Reed SO Incarnate Word 10.05 4 703
13 Venessa Onwuchekwa SR UTSA 10.06 3 701
14 Amanda Pasko FR Rice 10.09 4 695
15 Shambrail Woods SR SF Austin 10.19 2 677
16 Isabella Baptiste JR Texas A&M-CC 10.30 1 657
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XO O XXO XO XXX
2 Amber Metoyer Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Lakayla Lafrance SR New Orleans 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
3 Lucija Cvitanovic JR SMU 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXX
5 Samantha Gibson SO Cent. Arkansas 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 Jada Curbeam SO Prairie View 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP O O O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Shambrail Woods SR SF Austin 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
6 Madison Sharp FR Texas State 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXX
9 Madeline Kaufmann SO SF Austin 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O XO O XXO XO XXX
9 Farydah Inoussa SO New Orleans 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
11 Venessa Onwuchekwa SR UTSA 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
11 Hadley Swanson SO Cent. Arkansas 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
13 Catherine Reed SO Incarnate Word 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP O XXO O XXX
14 Amanda Pasko FR Rice 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP O XO XXX
14 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XXO XXX
-- Isabella Baptiste JR Texas A&M-CC NH
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amber Metoyer Unattached 13.63m 44-08.75 769
12.90m 13.63m 13.37m
2 Lucija Cvitanovic JR SMU 10.58m 34-08.50 567
9.11m 10.58m FOUL
3 Farydah Inoussa SO New Orleans 10.43m 34-02.75 558
FOUL 10.43m 10.40m
4 Shambrail Woods SR SF Austin 10.38m 34-00.75 554
9.41m 10.38m FOUL
5 Madeline Kaufmann SO SF Austin 10.06m 33-00.25 533
10.06m 9.98m 9.38m
6 Jada Curbeam SO Prairie View 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m 8.66m 9.25m
6 Isabella Baptiste JR Texas A&M-CC 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m FOUL FOUL
8 Catherine Reed SO Incarnate Word 9.52m 31-03.00 498
9.24m 9.12m 9.52m
9 Samantha Gibson SO Cent. Arkansas 9.31m 30-06.50 484
8.70m FOUL 9.31m
10 Hadley Swanson SO Cent. Arkansas 9.24m 30-03.75 480
8.35m 8.33m 9.24m
11 Venessa Onwuchekwa SR UTSA 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.90m 9.16m 8.92m
12 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.84m 7.99m FOUL
13 Madison Sharp FR Texas State 8.58m 28-01.75 437
8.00m 8.31m 8.58m
14 Amanda Pasko FR Rice 8.54m 28-00.25 434
FOUL 8.54m 6.97m
15 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 8.44m 27-08.25 428
8.44m 8.16m FOUL
16 Lakayla Lafrance SR New Orleans 7.44m 24-05.00 363
FOUL 7.44m 7.40m
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Farydah Inoussa SO New Orleans 5.67m 18-07.25 750
FOUL FOUL 5.67m
2 Amber Metoyer Unattached 5.59m 18-04.25 726
5.44m 5.59m 5.31m
3 Shambrail Woods SR SF Austin 5.41m 17-09.00 674
5.41m 5.24m 5.38m
4 Jada Curbeam SO Prairie View 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m FOUL 5.16m
5 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.53m 4.96m 4.82m
5 Madeline Kaufmann SO SF Austin 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.95m 4.96m 4.92m
5 Hadley Swanson SO Cent. Arkansas 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.71m 4.96m 4.82m
8 Isabella Baptiste JR Texas A&M-CC 4.85m 15-11.00 519
4.72m 4.45m 4.85m
9 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 4.83m 15-10.25 514
4.74m 4.83m 4.79m
10 Samantha Gibson SO Cent. Arkansas 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.71m FOUL 4.82m
11 Lakayla Lafrance SR New Orleans 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.65m 4.81m 4.59m
12 Catherine Reed SO Incarnate Word 4.80m 15-09.00 506
FOUL 4.80m 4.61m
13 Lucija Cvitanovic JR SMU 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.36m 4.78m PASS
14 Amanda Pasko FR Rice 4.77m 15-07.75 498
FOUL 4.60m 4.77m
15 Venessa Onwuchekwa SR UTSA 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.73m 4.53m 4.64m
16 Madison Sharp FR Texas State 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.18m 4.56m 4.26m
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 m Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shambrail Woods SR SF Austin 2:21.48 804
2 Samantha Gibson SO Cent. Arkansas 2:27.53 724
3 Jaivairia Bacote SR Houston Baptist 2:29.11 704
4 Madeline Kaufmann SO SF Austin 2:29.28 702
5 Venessa Onwuchekwa SR UTSA 2:33.22 653
6 Amber Metoyer Unattached 2:35.29 628
7 Farydah Inoussa SO New Orleans 2:36.03 619
8 Amanda Pasko FR Rice 2:36.39 615
9 Madison Sharp FR Texas State 2:44.69 520
10 Hadley Swanson SO Cent. Arkansas 2:44.76 519
11 Catherine Reed SO Incarnate Word 2:49.47 469
12 Jada Curbeam SO Prairie View 2:50.16 462
13 Whitney Flannel SR UTSA 2:54.60 417
14 Lakayla Lafrance SR New Orleans 2:57.22 391
15 Isabella Baptiste JR Texas A&M-CC 3:06.25 309
Event 101 Men 60 m Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justyn Warner Unattached 6.68q 5
2 Antoine Adams Elite Performnc 6.68q 4
3 Chavaughn Walsh Elite Performnc 6.74q 2
4 Charles Jackson Unattached 6.77q 4
5 Jarrick Wright Unattached 6.85q 4
6 Armanti Hayes SR Unattached 6.88q 5
7 Demar Fobes Unattached 6.89q 2
8 Ian Warner SR Unattached 6.91q 3
9 Matthieu Pritchett SR Speed Koncept 6.93 3
10 Jerel Hill New Realm 6.94 3
11 Juan Carlos Alanis Mexico-FMAA 6.96 4
12 Courtney Williams Elite Performnc 7.02 1
13 Victor Perez Vargas SR Mexico-FMAA 7.04 3
14 Jesus Renteria Rojas Mexico-FMAA 7.05 2
15 Arte Collins Houston Elite 7.09 2
16 Lovintz Tota Elite Performnc 7.11 5
17 Lejerald Betters Elite Performnc 7.12 2
18 Brodrick Duncan SR Unattached 7.16 5
19 Victor Brown Unattached 7.20 1
20 Blake Allen JR Unattached 7.21 3
21 Arthur Edwards SR Speed Koncept 7.23 3
22 Alec Hsu Unattached 7.28 5
23 Jimmy Mead SR Elite Performnc 7.34 1
24 Hector Ruiz Garza Mexico-FMAA 7.34 2
25 Yemi Ijagbemi SR Unattached 7.57 4
26 Greg Briscoe Houston Elite 7.83 5
Event 101 Men 60 m Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Antoine Adams Elite Performnc 6.64 (6.632)
2 Justyn Warner Unattached 6.64 (6.636)
3 Chavaughn Walsh Elite Performnc 6.69
4 Charles Jackson Unattached 6.71
5 Demar Fobes Unattached 6.78
6 Armanti Hayes SR Unattached 6.81
7 Ian Warner SR Unattached 6.84
8 Jarrick Wright Unattached 6.86
Event 102 Men 200 m Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Juan Carlos Alanis Mexico-FMAA 22.62 1
2 Victor Perez Vargas SR Mexico-FMAA 23.21 2
3 Jose A. Bustillos Cabral SR Mexico-FMAA 23.62 2
4 Hector Ruiz Garza Mexico-FMAA 24.09 2
5 Jesus Renteria Rojas Mexico-FMAA 24.30 1
6 Jimmy Mead SR Elite Performnc 24.40 2
7 Greg Briscoe Houston Elite 26.23 1
Event 103 Men 400 m Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lejerald Betters Elite Performnc 49.47 1
2 Hector Gomez Villalobos SR Mexico-FMAA 51.08 1
3 Allen Woodard Elite Performnc 52.23 3
4 Jose A. Bustillos Cabral SR Mexico-FMAA 52.28 2
5 Deji Owolabi Unattached 52.58 2
6 Chris Jones Unattached 52.65 3
7 Kellen Hutchinson FR Unattached 53.78 3
8 Louis Noel Unattached 56.18 2
9 Jeremy Anato-Mensah Unattached 59.79 3
Event 118 Women 60 m Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murielle Ahoure API Athletics 7.20q 3
2 Michelle - Lee Ahye SR Elite Performnc 7.22q 1
3 Kineke Alexander Elite Performnc 7.46q 2
4 Patricia Hall API Athletics 7.51q 3
5 Regina George API Athletics 7.56q 2
6 Phobay Kutu-Akoi SR Unattached 7.59q 1
7 Allison Peters Elite Performnc 7.61q 1
8 Taylor Hill Elite Performnc 7.64q 2
9 La Kadron Ivery SR Nigeria 7.70 2
9 Martine Cloutier-LeBlanc Unattached 7.70 3
11 Comfort Agara Elite Performnc 7.85 1
12 Amberlyn Waller Elite Performnc 7.89 2
13 Gabriela Santos Cruz SR Mexico-FMAA 7.94 1
14 Ashley Jackson Unattached 7.98 3
15 Margaret Glover SR Unattached 8.03 1
16 Ashley Cameron Elite Performnc 8.18 3
17 Mariaqueta Rodriguez Rom SR Mexico-FMAA 8.25 1
18 Gisell Rodriguez Ruiz Mexico-FMAA 8.63 3
-- Ibukun Mayungbe Elite Performnc DNF 3
Event 118 Women 60 m Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Murielle Ahoure API Athletics 7.08
2 Michelle - Lee Ahye SR Elite Performnc 7.16
3 Kineke Alexander Elite Performnc 7.40
4 Regina George API Athletics 7.47
5 Patricia Hall API Athletics 7.48
6 Taylor Hill Elite Performnc 7.56
7 Phobay Kutu-Akoi SR Unattached 7.60
Event 119 Women 200 m Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Regina George API Athletics 23.84
2 Patricia Hall API Athletics 23.90
3 Taylor Hill Elite Performnc 25.21
Event 120 Women 400 m Dash Open
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Echos Blevins Unattached 57.97 1
2 Comfort Agara Elite Performnc 58.02 2
3 Morgan Pressley Unattached 58.07 2
4 Brittany OgunMokun SR Unattached 58.52 1
5 Amberlyn Waller Elite Performnc 58.90 2
6 Allison Peters Elite Performnc 1:01.99 1
7 Gloria Murillo Muñoz SR Mexico-FMAA 1:06.59 2
-- Ngozi Onwumere Unattached DNF 1
Event 125 Women 60 m Hurdles Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Stowers Unattached 8.21q 1
2 Tiffani McReynolds SR Unattached 8.25q 2
3 Gabby Mayo Elite Performnc 8.26q 1
4 Tenaya Jones SR Unattached 8.40q 2
5 Myesha Dixon Unattached 8.70q 1
6 Gabriela Santos Cruz SR Mexico-FMAA 8.95q 2
7 Ashley Cameron Elite Performnc 9.29q 2
8 Mariaqueta Rodriguez Rom SR Mexico-FMAA 9.30q 1
9 Gisell Rodriguez Ruiz Mexico-FMAA 9.31 1
10 Courtney Lord NA Unat-SHSU 9.51 1
Event 125 Women 60 m Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmin Stowers Unattached 8.11
2 Tiffani McReynolds SR Unattached 8.16
3 Gabby Mayo Elite Performnc 8.21
4 Tenaya Jones SR Unattached 8.24
5 Myesha Dixon Unattached 8.51
6 Ashley Cameron Elite Performnc 9.14
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43958 views
|